Skip to content

Liquidity for your stake

See your holdings, cash, loans and pool positions together, and sell part of a holding or borrow against it for USDC in one place.

Your assets

  • Northwind Ventures II21,582Sell
  • Halvard Seed II25,000Sell
  • Kestrel Deeptech SPV23,000Sell
H$HSD2 / USDC

Deep tech venture funds

120,000 HSD2

1,200,000 USDC

You sell6,000 HSD2
You receive56,979.57 USDC
Fee0.30%
Below spot value5.03%
Approve exactly 6,000 HSD2Sell to the pool
Payment received · 56,979.57 USDC

Sell part of a holding

See what you’d receive before you decide, with no buyer search and no back-and-forth on price.

Borrow against HSD2Halvard Seed II
Pledge0 H
Value at the pool’s price100,000.00 USDC
You can borrow up to35,000.00 USDC
Borrow0.00 $
Loan-to-value0.0%
35% limit50% sell-down
Interest8.5% a year, accrues daily
Borrow
25,000.00 USDC received · 10,000 HSD2 pledged

Example terms

Borrow USDC against a holding

Pledge part of a tokenized holding and borrow USDC against it, keeping the units and repaying whenever you choose.

The quote

A quote before you sell

Choose an amount and see what you’d receive, after the trading fee and your sale’s effect on the price.

Example quoteH$HSD2 / USDC

6,000HSD2

50030,000

You receive approximately

$56,979.57USDC

Value at spot (10.00 USDC)
60,000.00
Trading fee (0.30%)
180.00
Below spot value, fee included
5.03%

Pool reserves: 120,000 HSD2 and 1,200,000 USDC. Example pool. A market price can differ from the fund’s reported value. Network costs are not included.

Separate decisions and risks

Investing, borrowing and providing liquidity carry separate risks, so Ledger One keeps them apart in your portfolio.

Your holding
Fund units, or the tokens that represent them, with the fund’s rights and terms attached.
Your cash
USDC from sales, held in your verified wallet and ready to withdraw.
Your pool positions
Shares of a pool’s reserves, which change in value as people trade and earn fees as they do.
Your loans
USDC borrowed against pledged units, with the interest accrued and how close each loan is to its limit.

Common questions

  • You can sell whenever you’re eligible and there is a pool for your holding with capital in it. The price depends on that capital and the size of your sale, and you see it before you approve.

  • Not necessarily. The pool’s price comes from its reserves, so it can sit above or below the fund’s reported value. Your quote shows exactly what you’d receive, fee included.

  • No. You transfer your holding to the pool. It is not a withdrawal from the fund, and the fund’s redemption terms don’t change.

  • USDC lands in your verified wallet when the sale settles, and you can withdraw it to your bank account from your portfolio.

  • Yes, if the manager has enabled borrowing for the fund. Pledge some of your tokenized units and borrow USDC up to the fund’s loan-to-value limit. The units stay yours, and you can repay at any time.

  • Your loan is valued at the pool’s price. If it nears the fund’s limit you hear first, so you can repay or pledge more. Past the sell-down point, just enough pledged units are sold into the pool to bring the loan back within its limit.

  • A 0.30% trading fee: 0.25% goes to the pool’s liquidity providers and 0.05% to Infra One. Network costs on an Ethereum layer 2 are a few cents.

Sell when you’re ready

You can sell whenever you’re eligible and a pool for your holding has capital in it.